The University of Chicago Library The University of Chicago Library Italian Women Writers homepage Italian Women Writers homepage Find Authors Find Editions Find Full-Text Titles Find Divisions (letter, preface, scene, act, etc.) Search Texts - Basic Search Texts - Advanced Help Comments The ARTFL Project homepage Electronic Full-Text Sources homepage

All Authors | A | B | C | D-E | F | G-H | I-J | K | L | M | N-O | P-Q | R | S | T-V | W-Z

Use this form to find authors by specific biographical information.

Author: (e.g., Bandettini, Teresa)
Alternate Names: (e.g., Etrusca, Amarilli)
Title of Respect: (e.g., Contessa)
Year of Birth: (e.g., 1763 or 1700-1775)
Year of Death: (e.g., 1837 or 1800-1850)
Century: (e.g., Settecento-Ottocento)
Place of Birth: (e.g., Lucca, Italy)
Place of Death: (e.g., Lucca, Italy)
Region: (e.g., Toscana)
Father: (e.g., Bandettini, Benedetto)
Mother: (e.g., Micheli, Maria Alba)
Class: (e.g., Bourgeoisie)
Marital Status: (e.g., Married)
Year of First Marriage: (e.g., 1901 or 1900-1925)
Number of Marriages: (e.g., 1 or 1-3)
Husbands: (e.g., Landucci, Pietro)
Lovers: (e.g., Zen, Bartolomeo)
Maternal Status:
Number of Children: (e.g., 6 or 5-10)
Children: (e.g., Landucci, Francesco)
Religion: (e.g., Jewish)
Education: (e.g., College)
Occupation: (e.g., Journalist)
Prizes: (e.g., Bagutta)
Full-Text Availablity: (Select an Option)
Author Code: (e.g., A0065)

Sort by: (Select an Option)

Show SQL Query:    Show Full Biographic Details:

Produced by the University of Chicago Library.
Send questions or comments about IWW to
PhiloLogic Software, Copyright © 2001 The University of Chicago.
PhiloLogic is a registered trademark of The University of Chicago.